AABE Virginia 2021 Executive Board

Darius Johnson

Darius Johnson

Executive Sponsor

Jesse Myrick

Jesse Myrick

Chapter President

Malesia Taylor

Malesia Taylor

VP - External Affairs

Shaunta Hodges

Shaunta Hodges

VP - Programs

Dallas SImmons

Dallas SImmons

Treasurer-Elect

Javon Whitehead

Javon Whitehead

Treasurer Elect

Danielle Harris

Danielle Harris

Secretary

Matthew Holland

Matthew Holland

Chair - Advisory Board

Shaye Jarvis

Shaye Jarvis

Chair - Student Relations

Deon Wright

Deon Wright

Chair - Student Relations

Patyence Green

Patyence Green

Chair - Programs

LaTasha Corprew

LaTasha Corprew

Chair - Membership & Recruitment

Joy Parker

Joy Parker

Secretary

April Jones

April Jones

Chair - Community Outreach & Engagement

Charlotte Dean

Charlotte Dean

Co Chair - Communications

Kaitlin Taylor

Kaitlin Taylor

Chair - Branding Strategy

Teirra Everette

Teirra Everette

Chair - Legislative Issues & Public Policy (LIPP)

Ann Jones

Ann Jones

Chair - Special Committees 10-Year Celebration

EXECUTIVE MEMBERS

Robert M. Blue

Robert M. Blue

Dominion Energy Virginia

Edward H. Baine

Edward H. Baine

Dominion Energy Virginia

Brentley K Archer

Brentley K Archer

Columbia Gas of Virginia

Carter Reid

Carter Reid

Dominion Energy Virginia

Charlene J. Whitfield

Charlene J. Whitfield

Dominion Energy Virginia

Simon C. Hodges

Simon C. Hodges

Dominion Energy Virginia

Carlos M. Brown

Carlos M. Brown

Dominion Energy Virginia

Morenike K. Miles

Morenike K. Miles

Dominion Energy Virginia

Steve C. Wooten

Steve C. Wooten

Dominion Energy Virginia

Tanya J. Ross

Tanya J. Ross

Dominion Energy Virginia

Darius A. Johnson

Darius A. Johnson

Dominion Energy Virginia

Leighton C. McCoy

Leighton C. McCoy

Dominion Energy Ohio

Regina J. Elbert

Regina J. Elbert

Dominion Energy Virginia

Joseph A. Woomer

Joseph A. Woomer

Dominion Energy Virginia

Corynne S. Arnett

Corynne S. Arnett

Dominion Energy Virginia

Crystal Johnson-Smith

Crystal Johnson-Smith

Prince George Electric Cooperative

Daniel G. Stoddard

Daniel G. Stoddard

Dominion Energy Virginia

Utibe O. Bassey

Utibe O. Bassey

Dominion Energy Virginia

Ann M. Jones

Ann M. Jones

Dominion Energy Virginia

Paullar A. Skinner

Paullar A. Skinner

Dominion Energy Virginia

Ronald White

Ronald White

Southside Electric Cooperative

Peter Muhoro

Peter Muhoro

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

COMMITTEES

DSC_4617_edited.jpg

STUDENT RELATIONS 

Exposing Careers and Opportunities within the Energy field to the Next Generation